SC/UPC Multimode Coupler Simplex

SC/UPC Multimode Coupler Simplex

FAMMF9SX

SC/UPC Multimode Coupler Simplex

Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard.

High precision alignment sleeve.

Blue adaptor supplied with phosphor bronze sleeve.

Low insertion loss and improved reconnect ability.

REACH SvHC compliant.

Materials compliant to RoHS2.

Duplex adapters.

Flanged.

Data centres.

Premise installations.

Telecommunication networks.

Ethernet, Fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN.

Connection Type

SC Simplex

Mode

Multimode

Fibre Polish

UPC

Connection Colour

Grey

Footprint

SC Simplex

Material

Phosphor bronze

Colour

Blue with bronze sleeve

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Data Sheet                Download File

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature                                          -10 °C to +70 °C

 

Standards

IEC 61754-4

IEC 60784-14

TIA 604-3

RoHS 2011/65/EU

Related Products

Share This