Outdoor 2 Parallel FRP Wires jellyfilled OS2 12 Core

Outdoor 2 Parallel FRP Wires jellyfilled OS2 12 Core

CS2AJ012

OFC, Outdoor, PE, Steel Tape, 2 Parallel FRP Wires Strengthen member, Central Loose Tube, Optical fibre Cable, jellyfilled, SM 9/12, 12 Core

Good mechanical and temperature performance.

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fibre.

Crush resistance and flexibility.

Two parallel FRP ensure tensile strength.

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation.

Rigid and rugged cable to be ducted, direct buried, on Cable trays

Reduced dimensions and high rigidity due to the rods embedded in the jacket.

Optical performance

9/125 OS2

Wavelength

1310/1550 nm

Attenuation

≤0.36dB/km

Cable Type

Loose Tube

Fibre Cable Type

Outdoor Cable

Moisture Barrier

Water blocking system

Data Sheet                    Download File

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Universal           Aerial, lashed /buried

Installation Temperature                     -20 °C to +60 °C/ IEC 60794-1-F1

Operating Temperature                      -30 °C to +70 °C / IEC 60794-1-F1

Storage Temperature                          -30 °C to +75 °C / IEC 60794-1-F1

 

Standards

ISO/IEC 11801

IEC 60794-1

IEC 60332-1

IEC 60332-3

Related Products

Share This