Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode LC/LC APC Simplex, 03M

Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode LC/LC APC Simplex, 03M

SM11SX03

Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode LC/LC APC Simplex, 03M

Telecommunications

Data centres

Test and measurement

10/100/1000 E

10 GE

Fibre Type

SM OS2

Cable Type

Simplex

Fibre’s quantity

1

Cable Length

3M

Construction Type 

Patch cord

Connector A

LC Simplex

Connector B

LC Simplex

Polish

APC

Ferrule

Ceramic

Diameter on Sheath

2mm

Cladding Diameter

125nm

Mode Field Diameter

9nm

Data Sheet            Download File

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space

LSZH

Operating Temperature

-10 °C to +75 °C

 


Standards

RoHS 2011/65/EU

ISO 9001:2008

IEC 60332-1-1

IEC 61300-3-4

Related Products

Share This