Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode OM4, SC/SC, duplex, 1M

Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode OM4, SC/SC, duplex, 1M

M499DX01

Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode OM4, SC/SC, duplex, 1M

Telecommunications

Data centres

Test and measurement

10/100/1000 E

10 GE

Fibre Type

MM OM4

Cable Type

Duplex

Fibre’s quantity

2

Cable Length

1M

Construction Type 

Patch cord

Connector A

SC Duplex

Connector B

SC Duplex

Polish

UPC

Ferrule

Ceramic

Diameter on Sheath

2mm

Cladding Diameter

125nm

Mode Field Diameter

50nm

Data Sheet            Download File

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space

LSZH

Operating Temperature

-10 °C to +75 °C

 


Standards

RoHS 2011/65/EU

ISO 9001:2008

IEC 60332-1-1

IEC 61300-3-4

Related Products

Share This